ABOUT DEPARTMENT OF CSE

The Department of Computer Science and Engineering is leaving no stone unturned to enable the young brains to excel in the field of Technology as well as Software Engineering. Special focus is on overall personality development of the individual student and providing Industrial orientation to them. The Department is working towards imparting the latest trends of technological Knowledge and honing the young minds to become Quality Engineers to be readily absorbed by the Industries. As many as young and dynamic staff members are putting in their best efforts and ideas to achieve the best results and make them viable in the present scenario of competitive world. The Department of CSE had 60 seats in the initial year of 2008-09, but now it has risen to 180. The Department seeks to combine excellence in education with service to the industry. Our vision is to be recognized as innovative and leading Technology Department. Our goal is to provide students with a balance of intellectual and practical experiences that enable them to serve a variety of societal needs.

The CSE Department has sufficient faculty members who are qualified in SLET/NET and also expertise in their research including Network security, Data Mining, Mobile Communication, Computer forensics, Embedded systems and .NET technologies.

AAVARTHAN is a nonprofit Students’ association who are dedicated to promote latest technologies in Software. It provides students with an opportunity to study, research and network in the technical arena. The organization’s activities include academic conferences, publications, the global coordination of students organizations.

The Department seeks to combine excellence in education with service to the industry. Our vision is to be recognized as innovative and leading Computer Science Department. Our goal is to provide students with a balance of intellectual and practical experience that enable them to serve a variety of societal needs. In our department students are nurtured to become best software professionals as project Manager. System Analysts or Team leaders in Industry or become Entrepreneurs in their own innovative way.


HOD Profile

CSE Hod
Dr.B.Bhanu Prakash
Ph.D
Complete Profile

Vision Of The Department

To achieve academic excellence and to build the leaders with escalating multi – skilled professionals in Computer Science & Engineering with global competence empowered by technical expertise with in-depth knowledge, innovative research and the knowledge of cutting edge technologies, lifelong learning, promoting employability, higher education with socio-ethical, eco-friendly and entrepreneurial values for rural development.


Mission Of The Department

To impart quality technical education and to develop the learners as leaders in Computer Science & Engineering with fundamental engineering principles inculcating intellectually adept and professionally deft, innovative research capabilities and exemplary skills and competence to conduct to lead and to use technology for the progress of mankind, training and adopting them to changing technological environment by providing the high quality instruction, infra, faculty, training, modern teaching and learning methods imbibing the socio-ethical and entrepreneurial values as the inner strength for rural development.


PROGAMME EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES (PEO ‘s)

    1.Preparation:The learners of computer Science and Engineering can be able to apply the knowledge of Mathematics, Applied Science, Computing, Basic Engineering field to identify, analyze, formulate, design, simulate and develop the practical solutions for hardware and software problems in industry and academia.

    2. Core Competence: To enable the learners with core curriculum knowledge in theory and practical experiments of computer Science and Engineering to develop the innovative skills in design, simulation, investigation of complex problems, critical reasoning, development and testing knowledge for offering solutions to real life problems related to globally evolving techno-corridor requirements of computer Science and Engineering Field.

    3. Breadth Knowledge: To provide the learners with breadth knowledge to build the Computer Science and engineering professionals to have the team work and skills for developing communicative abilities, lifelong learning, and aptitude of project management, finance with entrepreneurial values for rural development.

    4. Advanced Professional knowledge: To practice using a system of multi-faceted, multi-disciplinary approach to develop R&D skills by MOUs with premier industries and institutions interacting with training sessions and industrial visits for the learners to have awareness on the latest trends, Modern software tools and programming techniques of Computer Science and Engineering to cater the escalating needs of society.

    5. Career Development and ethics: To build the learners with the aptitude of competitive knowledge of real time requirement of cutting edge technologies by promoting employability and higher education with a blend of ethical, social and eco-friendly.

PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSO’s)

    PSO1: Ability to design and develop applications using various software tools.

    PSO2:The learners will be able to develop the knowledge of the competitive environment in success of globally acclaimed tests like GRE, TOEFL, IELTS, IES, GMAT, CAT, PSUs, and GATE etc.

PROGRAM OUTCOME (PO's)

Engineering Graduates will be able to:

    PO1: Engineering Knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

    PO2: Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

    PO3: Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

    PO4: Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

    PO5: Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

    PO6: The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

    PO7: Environment and sustainability: : Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

    PO8: Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

    PO9: Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

    PO10: Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

    PO11: Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

    PO12: Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

CSE Department Faculty Details
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationExperience
1Dr. B. Bhanu PrakashProfessorPh.D,HOD15
2Dr. K. SatishProfessorPh.D14
3Dr. Ali MirzaProfessorPh.D.15
4Dr.A.N.Lakshmi PathiProfessorPh.D10.5
5Dr.P.Nageswara ReddyProfessorPh.D.12
6Dr.Naresh NelaturiAssociate ProfessorPh.D.8
7Mr. M. Srikanth YadavAssociate professorM. Tech, (Ph.D)13
8Mr. P. Naga BabuAssociate professorB.Tech, M.Tech10
9Mr. B. RameshAssociate professorB.Tech, M.Tech8.5
10Mr. T. NarendrababuAssociate professorM.Tech, (Ph.D)8.5
11Mr. M.A.ChakravarthiAssociate professorM.Tech, (Ph.D)15
12Mr. M. SrikanthAssociate professorB.Tech, M.Tech5.9
13Ms. P.N.Varalakshmi KAssociate professorM.Tech, (Ph.D)13
14Mr. M.C.P.SahebAssistant ProfessorM.Tech, (Ph.D)8
15Mr. M. ChennakesavaraoAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech6.6
16Mr. D. Pavan KumarAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech5.7
17Mrs. Sk. ShahinaAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech2.1
18Mr. S. Anil KumarAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech10
19Ms. Sk. ShahidaAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech8.5
20Mr. N.SivannarayanaAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech5
21Mr. B.V.Suresh ReddyAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech7
22Mr. P.JosephAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech1.5
23Mr. T.Subba Reddy Assistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech5
24Mr. G.Pavan KumarAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech5
25Mr. ASR LingeswararaoAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech1.5
26Mr. S.V.N.VamsidharAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech15
27Mr. Bolla RameshAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech1
28Mr. Sri Ram MurthyAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech7
29Mrs. Ch.SukognyaAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech5
30Mr. K.GopiAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech6.5
31Mr. N.NarasimharaoAssistant ProfessorB.Tech, M.Tech1.5

cse timetable


Click Download Button to Download the Syllabus
Department of CSER19 I Year CSE SYLLABUS
R16 SYLLABUS
R13 SYLLABUS

Click Download Button to Download the Material
II Year I SemsterStatistics with R Programming
Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science
Digital Logic Design
Python Programming
Data Structures through C++
Computer Graphics
II Year II SemsterJAVA PROGRAMMING
ADVANCED DATA STRUCTURES
COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
FORMAL LANGUAGE AND AUTOMATA THEORY
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
III Year I SemesterCompiler Design
Unix Programming
Object Oriented Analysis and Design using UML
Database Management Systems
Operating Systems
III Year II SemesterSOFTWARE TESTING METHODOLOGIES
INTERNET OF THINGS
DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
COMPUTER NETWORKS
DATA WARE HOUSING AND DATA MINING
IV Year I SemesterCryptography and Network Security
Software Architecture & Design Patterns
Web Technologies
Managerial Economics and Financial Analysis
Mobile Computing
Software Project Management
IV Year II SemesterOPERATION RESEARCH
MACHINE LEARNING
MANAGEMENT SCIENCE
DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CSE Department MOUs
S.NO Company Name Location Department Signed On
1 Co Cubes Technologies Pvt. Ltd Gurgaon, Haryana CSE 15-07-2013
2 Sankalpa Software Solutions Hyderabad, Telangana CSE 23-11-2015
3 Durga Soft Hyderabad, Telangana CSE 23-01-2015
4 CO-CUBES Hyderabad, Telangana CSE 15-7-2015
5 Aspiring Minds Gurguan CSE 5-8-2015
6 CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad, Telangana CSE 04-12-2017
7 DV Tech Pvt. Ltd. Guntur, AndhraPradesh CSE 18-06-2018
8 Gagan Apps Guntur, AndhraPradesh CSE 25-06-2018
9 Spyry Technologies Bangalore, India CSE 04-08-2018
10 DELL EMC Corporation Bangalore, India CSE Oct -2018
11 CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad, Telangana CSE Dec -2018
12 ICT Acadamey New Delhi, India CSE Oct -2019
13 CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad, Telangana CSE Dec -2019

List Events through MOU's in Academic Year : 2017-18
S.NOMOU OrganizationTitleResource PersonParticipant'sConducted On
1Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE29-07-2017
2Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE06-10-2017
3CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Latest Trends in ITMr. Chandra Sekhar DarapaneniIII CSE10-02-2018

List Events through MOU's in Academic Year : 2018-19
S.NOMOU OrganizationTitleResource PersonParticipant'sConducted On
1Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE29-07-2017
2Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE06-10-2017
3CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Latest Trends in ITMr. Chandra Sekhar DarapaneniIII & IV CSE 10-02-2018
4Gagan AppsMachine LearningMr. K.L.G.V.K MurthyIII CSE07-07-2018
5CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Awareness on Programming SkillsMr. NiteshII & III CSE11-08-2018
6Spyry TechnologiesEthical Hacking & Cyber SecurityMr. Prameel Arjun , Mr. G. Bharat KumarII & III CSE24-08-2018 to
25-08-2018
7Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE29-09-2018
8Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE20-11-2018
9DV Tech Services Pvt. Ltd.Essentials of Cloud ComputingMr. Venkata SudheerII CSE05-01-2019

<
List Events through MOU's in Academic Year : 2019-20
S.NOMOU OrganizationTitleResource PersonParticipant'sConducted On
1Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE29-07-2017
2Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE06-10-2017
3CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Latest Trends in ITMr. Chandra Sekhar DarapaneniIII & IV CSE10-02-2018
4Gagan AppsMachine LearningMr. K.L.G.V.K MurthyIII CSE07-07-2018
5CodeTantra Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Awareness on Programming SkillsMr. NiteshII & III CSE11-08-2018
6Spyry TechnologiesEthical Hacking & Cyber SecurityMr. Prameel Arjun,
Mr. G. Bharat Kumar
II & III CSE24-08-2018 to
25-08-2018
7Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE29-09-2018
8Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE20-11-2018
9DV Tech Services Pvt. Ltd.Essentials of Cloud ComputingMr. Venkata SudheerII CSE05-01-2019
10DELL & ICT AcademyData Science &
Big Data Analytics
Mrs. Kamatchi Devi D
Mr. Dinesh Kumar Gandhi
III CSE17-08-2019 to
14-09-2019
11Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE21-08-2019 and
22-08-2019
12Aspiring MindsSkill Test AMCAT-IV CSE18-11-2019
13Co-CubesSkill Test-IV CSE19-11-2019

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020
Sl.No.Hall Ticket NumberName of the StudentName of the Company
116NE1A0502ANNA BHARGAVITCS NINJA,EDUPOLIS,ZENSAR
216NE1A0505AVUDARI RAMYACTS
316NE1A0507AVULA UMADEVISOFT SUAVE,HCL
416NE1A0510BELLAM PAVANITCS NINJA
516NE1A0513BHAVANAM NAVEEN REDDYPARAGON,HCL
616NE1A0514BOBBA SAILAJAREPHERRALS
716NE1A0515BODDU USHA NAGA ALEKHYAZENSAR
816NE1A0519BONDILI MANIKANTA SINGHREPHERRALS
916NE1A0526GADE NAGALAKSHMICTS
1016NE1A0527NALLAMOTHU GANESHEOS GLOBAL
1116NE1A0528GARINE SUPRIYAREPHERRALS
1216NE1A0532GUTHA APURUPACTS,WIPRO
1316NE1A0533IMMADI DIVYA JYOTHIREPHERRALS
1416NE1A0540KADIYAM SIVANAGESWARARAOTCS NINJA,WIPRO
1516NE1A0551KOCHERLA MEERAVALISOFT SUAVE,WIPRO,CGI
1616NE1A0552KOLLI KALYANIREPHERRALS
1716NE1A0556KOTHAMASU SUSMITHATCS NINJA,CTS,HCL
1816NE1A0560KURUGUNTLA RESHMA REDDYEOS GLOBAL
1916NE1A0563MADDU VENKATA GURU LAKSHMIEFFTRONICS
2016NE1A0566MARAM SRAVANIREPHERRALS
2116NE1A0567MARAMREDDY LIKHITHAEXTRAMARKS
2216NE1A0569MEDA ANIL KUMARCTS,WIPRO,CGI
2316NE1A0571MITHINTI VEERA RAGHAVAIAHTCS NINJA
2416NE1A0574NALLAPU NEHA REDDYREPHERRALS
2516NE1A0578NETULURI VENKATA SNEHACTS,INFOSYS
2616NE1A0579NIDUBROLU SAMHITHAPARAGON
2716NE1A0581PAGADALA VENKATA NAGA VASANTAHCL,FSS CORP
2816NE1A0584PARA RAMYAPARAGON,CGI
2916NE1A0585PATTAN IMRAANCODEVITA
3016NE1A0586PENDYALA PUSHPA LATHAEOS GLOBAL
3116NE1A0587PONDURI SIVA VENKATA ANIL KUMARREPHERRALS
3216NE1A0590REDDY MADHUMITHAHCL
3316NE1A0593ROMPICHERLA ALIYA PHIRDOASEOS GLOBAL
3416NE1A0594SAKAMURI SRI LAKSHMICGI
3516NE1A0596SANIKOMMU ANURADHAREPHERRALS
3616NE1A0598SHAIK AFREENPARAGON,WIPRO,NTTDATA
3716NE1A05A1SHAIK RIHANA PARVEENEDUPOLIS,EXTRAMARKS,CGI
3816NE1A05A3SHAIK SHAMA KOUSERCTS
3916NE1A05A7SURE MANASA SRIEOS GLOBAL
4016NE1A05B1THYAGARAJAN SRAVANICODEVITA,CTS,WIPRO
4116NE1A05B2UMMAREDDY RAMYAEOS GLOBAL
4216NE1A05B3VADLAMUDI GEETHANJALICTS
4316NE1A05B5GANNAMANENI VENUGOPAL REDDYSOFT SUAVE
4416NE1A05B6YADLA KEERTHIPRIYAFSS CORP,EOS GLOBAL
4517NE5A0501BEESABATTINA SIVA SAIREPHERRALS
4617NE5A0502VANDANAPU LAKSHMI MOUNIKAPARAGON
Total Number of Selected Students Till(31-12-19) = 77

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-2019
S.NoRoll NoName Company Name
115NE1A0592RAVIPATI NEHA CHOWDARYOPTUM
215NE1A05A2SHAIK MASTAN VALIINFOSYS
315NE1A0595RODDA NAVYA SREEINFOSYS
415NE1A0516BOYAPATI RANI HIMAJAIBM
515NE1A0537GUTTA PUJITHAWIPRO
615NE1A0588POTHIREDDY SAMEERAWIPRO
715NE1A0593RAVURI SIVA NAGA BHARATHIWIPRO
815NE1A05A1SHAIK MASTAN SHARIEFWIPRO
915NE1A05B7YAMPATI DHARANI KUMARWIPRO
1015NE1A05B8YARLAGADDA YASASWINI WIPRO
1115NE1A05B9YERUVA AMANIWIPRO
1215NE1A0540INTURI SAI DURGA PRAVALLIKA MINDTREE
1315NE1A0570NAKKA HARITHA BRAHMESWARI REDDYNTT DATA
1415NE1A0513BAYYANA SAI SUDHEERTCS
1515NE1A0517CHANDRA LAKSHMI SOUJANYATCS
1615NE1A0545KOLISETTY LAKSHMI NAVYATCS
1715NE1A0556MANDALAPU PRATHYUSHATCS
1815NE1A0559MATCHA DEEPTHI SRITCS
1915NE1A0558MANNAM KAVYATCS
2015NE1A0581PASUMARTHI PREETHITCS
2115NE1A0585POLINEDI MALLESWARITCS
2215NE1A0596SAKHAMURI KAVYATCS
2315NE1A05B4UPPUTURI SIRISHATCS
2415NE1A0544KANDIMALLA NANDINITCS
2515NE1A0502ALAMURI VENKATA KAVYA SRITCS
2615NE1A05B2THOTA MAHENDRAVIRTUSA POLARIS
2715NE1A0573NARENDRA BHUPATHI REDDYVIRTUSA POLARIS
2816NE5A0502KURRAKULA DAYANANDAMVIRTUSA POLARIS
2915NE1A0598SHAIK APSARAVIRTUSA POLARIS
3015NE1A0506ATLURI SANGEETHACTS
3115NE1A0530GANGA VASANTHACTS
3215NE1A0507BANDARU PRAVALLIKA DEVICTS
3315NE1A0518CHERUKURI BALA YAMINICTS
3415NE1A0597SAKI RAMYACTS
3516NE5A0501KUNAGU SIVANICTS
3615NE1A0522CHUNDURU VASANTHA LAKSHMISYNTEL
3715NE1A0561MEDIDAN BINDU BHARGAVISYNTEL
3815NE1A0569NAGULAPATI HYMAVATHISYNTEL
3915NE1A0515BONDLAPATI PRAHARSHASYNTEL
4015NE1A0503ALLA AKHILAIMAGINE Technology
4115NE1A0574NARRA SAI JYOTHIINFOSYS
4215NE1A0584PILLIPOGU SAREENA SOWMIKATALENTIO
4315NE1A0508BANDARU SRIKANTHNOWCOM
4415NE1A0555MANCHALA PUJITHAGLENNWOOD
4515NE1A0538KOTARI HEMANTH KUMARINDIUM
4615NE1A0590PUTTIGAMPALA NANDINIINDIUM
4715NE1A05B6YAGANTI HARI SANDANASUTHERLAND
4815NE1A05B0TANGELLA SAI APARNASUTHERLAND
4915NE1A05A7SWARNA SWATHISUTHERLAND
5015NE1A0576PALADUGU NEELIMASUTHERLAND
5115NE1A0546KOLA RAMA MOUNIKAFACE
5215NE1A0505ANNAVARAPU RAMA KOTESWARARAOEOS GLOBE
5315NE1A05A9TAMMISETTY SIVA KOTESWARARAOEOS GLOBE
5415NE1A0583PEMMASANI AJANTHACSS CORP
5515NE1A0525DEVARAKONDA KAVERIALIENS
5615NE1A0528ELIKA LAKSHMI SOWMYAGAMMA
5715NE1A0536GURRAM NAVEENAGAMMA
5815NE1A0564METTU BALA MANIKANTASEROLE
5915NE1A0533GUMMIDIDALA SWAPNA REKHAALLSEC
6015NE1A0535GUNDA VARAKUSUMANJALIALLSEC
6115NE1A0575PACHAVA ALEKHYAALLSEC
6215NE1A0549KOTHAMASU SAMKEERTHIALLSEC
6315NE1A0591PYNAM LAKSHMIALLSEC
6415NE1A0542KAKAUMANU PRIYANKAALLSEC
6515NE1A0586POSANI NAGA PRASANNAALLSEC
Total Students Selected : 65

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018
S.NoRoll NoName of StudentCompany
114NE1A0502ANDE CHANDANAIBM
214NE1A0561KUNDURU VANIACCENTURE
314NE1A0567MANTHRIRAJU TEJASWINIACCENTURE
414NE1A05A7TUMU VINEETHAACCENTURE
514NE1A05B6VUTUKURI VENKATA SAI SIREESHAACCENTURE
613NE1A0525GATTINENI PRASANNAACCENTURE
714NE1A0511BODDAPATI LEELA KRISHNACAPGEMINI
814NE1A0547KAPULAPALLI PREM SAI REDDYCAPGEMINI
914NE1A0512BYRA TEJ GOPALWIPRO
1014NE1A0582PARA BHAVANAIBM
1114NE1A0551KOLLI VISHNU VARDHANSIDGS DIGISOL
1214NE1A0518CHIRUMAMILLA GOWTHAMICTS
1314NE1A0562LAGA PRATHYUSHACTS
1414NE1A05A6THOMMANDRU KOMALICTS
1514NE1A0546KANDULA PRIYANKACTS
1614NE1A0576NETTEM DIVYA TEJACTS
1714NE1A0527GODUGUNURI MOUNIKACTS
1814NE1A0594SAKHAMURI MONISHACTS
1914NE1A0563MADDUKURI SAI KRISHNACTS
2014NE1A0568MANUKONDA NAGA LAKSHMITCS
2114NE1A0591RAMISETTY VENKATA DURGA MADHURITECH MAHINDRA
2214NE1A0520DANDA ROSHINITECH MAHINDRA
2314NE1A0531GURRAM CHANDANAGLENNWOOD
2414NE1A0586PAVULURI LAKSHMI KOMALICAPGEMINI
2514NE1A0593RAVURI LAKSHMI KRISHNA PRASANNAEFFTRONICS
2614NE1A0528GONUGUNTLA NARENDRAEASY STEPIN
2714NE1A0584PASAM DURGALAKSHMIEOS GLOBE
2814NE1A0583PARUCHURI KIRANMAI SREEVALLIEOS GLOBE
2914NE1A0581PAMIDI SRAVANIEOS GLOBE
3014NE1A0579PALEPU REVANTH KUMAREOS GLOBE
3114NE1A0575NEMALIKONDA BRAHMESWARIEOS GLOBE
3214NE1A0574NEELISETTY SOWMYA SRIVALLIEOS GLOBE
3314NE1A0570MEDARAMETLA SANDEEPEOS GLOBE
3414NE1A0506ARVAPALLI VENKATA MANI TEJAFOIWE
3514NE1A0510BISABATHINI RAMYASUTHERLAND
3614NE1A0571MIRIYALA LAVANYAMAINTEC
3714NE1A05A3TALLAM DIVYA SRAVANTHIMAINTEC
3814NE1A0582P BHAVANAMAINTEC
3914NE1A05A9UPPUTURI NAGAMANIMAINTEC
4014NE1A05B5VUNNAVA CHOWDARY BABUMAINTEC
4114NE1A05B7YAKKANTI KOMALIMAINTEC
4214NE1A0514CHEKURI ANIL KUMARALIENS
4314NE1A0523DEVINENI GOWTHAMALIENS
4414NE1A0517CHINTA KARTHIKALIENS
4514NE1A0565MALLAVARAPU KUMAR CHANDRA CHOWDARYALIENS
4614NE1A0519CHUKKA MADHAVIALIENS
4714NE1A0505ARE RUPA MANOHARALIENS
4814NE1A0515CHERUKURI LAKSHMI NAGA SOWJANYAALIENS
4914NE1A0503ANNADASU UMAMAHESWARIALIENS
5014NE1A05B6V SAI SIREESHACATTAIN
5114NE1A0520DANDA ROSHINICATTAIN
5214NE1A0580PALVADI ALEKHYAHGS
5315NE5A0501CHAVALA RAMA KRISHNAHGS
5414NE1A05B4VIDADALA JYOTHIRMAIHGS
5514NE1A0558KORITELA SAMBA SIVA RAOHGS
5614NE1A0555KONDAVEETI ANTHONI ASHARANIHGS
5714NE1A0545KANCHARLA SIRICHANDANAHGS
5814NE1A0588POTTI LAKSHMI HARIPRIYAHGS
5914NE1A0524DOUPATI LAKSHMI PRASANNAHGS
6014NE1A0516CHERUKURI MOUNIKAHGS
6114NE1A0504APPISETTY HIMAGIRI BHAVANIHGS
Total Students Selected : 61

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017
S.NoRoll NoName of StudentCompany
113NE1A0586PUDOTA YAMINIJYOTHIVMWARE
213NE1A05A5YAKKALI SAI CHARANORACLE
313NE1A0583POPURI ASHITHATHIRD WARE
413NE1A0587PUNATI PURNIMATECHNOVERT
513NE1A0547KATTA ASWINIIBM
613NE1A0502AMARNENI THRIVENIIBM
713NE1A0536JAVVAJI SPANDANAIBM
813NE1A0570N.VIJAY BHARGHAVVERIZON
913NE1A0597SYED SHAJAHANCTS
1013NE1A05A3V.L.Pavan KumarVERIDIC SOLUTIONS
1113NE1A0578PASUPULETI PRAVEEN KUMARKPTS
1213NE1A0504ARAVAPALLI BHANU AMRUTHASNOVASYS
1313NE1A0503ANUMOLU VINEETHAGAGAN APPS
1413NE1A0510BATHULA RAMYA SRAVANIGAGAN APPS
1513NE1A0514CHILUKURI SRAVANIGAGAN APPS
1613NE1A0515CHINNAM SRAVANIGAGAN APPS
1713NE1A0523DOPPALAPUDI RAMYA KRISHNAGAGAN APPS
1813NE1A0524GARRE RUCHITHAGAGAN APPS
1913NE1A0526GOGIREDDY KAVITHAGAGAN APPS
2013NE1A0537JAVVAJI SUKANYAGAGAN APPS
2113NE1A0539KAKUMANU MOUNIKA SREENAVYAGAGAN APPS
2213NE1A0542KANAMARLAPUDI VENKATA NAGA JYOTHIGAGAN APPS
2313NE1A0599VAJJA TULASI DEVIGAGAN APPS
2413NE1A05A1VELURI NAGA MANIGAGAN APPS
2513NE1A0593SIKHAKOLANU RAM SAI MALLIKGAGAN APPS
2613NE1A0594SINGU SWATHIGAGAN APPS
2713NE1A0541K VASAVI MANIMALADVTECH
2813NE1A0543KANCHETI GAYATHRIDVTECH
2913NE1A0545KAPALAVAI RAMYASRIDVTECH
3013NE1A0561M.UMAMAHESWARARAODVTECH
3113NE1A0565MYNEEDI NAVYA SRIDVTECH
3213NE1A0566NADENDLA RAJITHADVTECH
3313NE1A0567NALLAMALA MADHAVIDVTECH
3413NE1A0568NALLAPATI GOWTHAMIDVTECH
3513NE1A0569NAREDDULA USHA BHAVANIDVTECH
3613NE1A0571OBULASETTY LAKSHMI KUNDANADVTECH
3713NE1A05A7Y.Syam Sundar ReddyDELITE SOFT TECH
3813NE1A0586PUDOTA YAMINIJYOTHIAMPLUS
3913NE1A0580PATHURI VENKATESHLAW IN ORDER
4013NE1A0541K VASAVI MANIMALACALIBER
4113NE1A0548KAVALI PADMINI PRATHYUSHACALIBER
4213NE1A0531HARIDASU SAI PRATHYUSHACALIBER
4313NE1A0585POTTI VYSHNAVICALIBER
4413NE1A0512BHURI SUCHITA ROYCALIBER
4513NE1A0521DOGIPARTHI DRAKSHAYANI SRIVASAVIMAINTEC
4613NE1A0590SAGIREDDY ASHA JYOTHIMAINTEC
4713NE1A0530GUDAVALLI SHANMUKHA SURENDRA BABUMAINTEC
4813NE1A0502AMARNENI THRIVENIMAINTEC
4913NE1A0511BHIMANAPATI DURGESH REDDYMAINTEC
5013NE1A0562MARRIPUDI MANJUSHAMAINTEC
5113NE1A0571OBULASETTY LAKSHMI KUNDANAMAINTEC
5213NE1A0589RAVURI SIREESHAMAINTEC
Total No. of Students Selected : 52

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016
S.NoName of the CompanyRoll NoOn/Off CampusPackage/anunumNo. of boysNo.of girlsTotal
1IVTL12NE1A0582Off4.5 L011
2TECH MAHINDRA12NE1A0516Off2.5 L011
3AXIS BANK12NE1A0577Off2.5 L101
4GLEN WOOD SYSTEMS12NE1A0559, 12NE1A05A7On2.4 L022
5GAGAN TECHNOLOGIES12 - 502-506,508,519,532,537,541,546,
547,555,574,585,597,5A1,5A2,5A6,5B3,5B4,5B5,13-503
On2.3 L41620
6DV TECH SERVICES12-501,504,505,510,511,513,517,520,525,527,528,
542,560,567,583,5A0, 5A5,5B7,13-503
On2.2 L281220
7CLOUD MACHINE12-512,524,540, 5B0On1.8 L134
8Excel12NE1A0523Off1.8 L011
Total No. of Companies:-08
Total No. of Students Selected:- 50

Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015
S.NoName of the CompanyRoll NoOn/Off CampusPackage/anunumNo. of boysNo.of girlsTotal
1OPEN TEXT11NE1A0534Off4.4 L101
2MIND TREE11NE1A0506,11NE1A0519Off3.2 L022
3FONY11NE1A0525,11NE1A0554,11NE1A0557,11F01A0580On3.2 L044
4MPHASIS11NE1A0503,11NE1A0535Off2.5 L112
5HIVE MINDS11NE1A0520Off2.4 L101
6INYXA11NE1A0548,11NE1A0553Off2.4 L202
7SUPERFECT SOLUTIONS11NE1A0501,11NE1A0547,11NE1A0555On2.4 L213
8DHARANI INFOTECH11NE1A0514,11NE1A0543On2.4 L112
94W TECHNOLOGIES11NE1A0505,11NE1A0511,11NE1A0551On2.0 L123
10AXIUS11NE1A0528,11NE1A0532,11NE1A0550,11NE1A0556On1.8 L224
Total No. of Companies:-10
Total No. of Students Selected:- 24
Placements for the ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014
S.NoName of the CompanyRoll NoPackage/annumNo. of boysNo.of girlsTotal
1IBM10NE1A05333.4 L101
2CTS10NE1A0549,10NE1A0551,10NE1A05043.5 L213
3MAINTEC10NE1A0508,10NE1A0547,1.8 L202
Total No. of Companies:-3
Total No. of Students Selected:- 6

List of Internship Students


Academic Year : 2019-20


2016 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "Repherrals Software Solutions(Pvt.)Ltd.", Hyderabad.
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
116NE1A0596SANIKOMMU ANURADHA
216NE1A0519BONDILI MANI KANTA SINGH
316NE1A0587PONDURI SIVA VENKATA ANIL KUMAR
416NE1A0566MARAM SRAVANI
516NE1A05A1SHAIK RIHANA PARVEEN

2017 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "DV Tech (Pvt) Ltd.", Guntur.
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
117NE1A0537GURAJALA MANASA
217NE1A0501ACHUTHA RAJESWARI
317NE1A05A7TUBATI GEETHIKA
417NE1A05B7YELURI SAI LAKSHMI BHAVYA JAHNAVI
517NE1A0504ANNAM BHARGAV
617NE1A0591SAYYED KARIMULLA
717NE1A05A2SURE SAI BHAVANI KARTHEEK
817NE1A0588RAVURI DEVIKA
917NE1A0520DADDALA NARASIMHA
1017NE1A0549KARUMUDI PAVANKUMAR REDDY

List of Internship Students


Academic Year : 2018-19


2016 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "Spyry Technologies", Bangalore
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
116NE1A0561LAKKARAJU SRI PRATHYUSHA
216NE1A0545KANDIMALLA BHAVYA
316NE1A0554KOPPULA ARUNA KUMARI
416NE1A0583PAMIDI BHANU KOUTINYA
516NE1A0531GUDLURI ANUSHA
616NE1A05B0THUMATI PAVAN KUMAR
716NE1A0539JASTI SUSHMA
816NE1A05B5VENU GOPAL REDDY GANNAMANENI

2016 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "Gagan Apps", Guntur
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
116NE1A0594SAKAMURI SRI LAKSHMI
216NE1A05B1THYAGARAJAN SRAVANI
316NE1A0584PARA RAMYA
416NE1A0578NETULURI VENKATA SNEHA
516NE1A05A1SHAIK RIHANA PARVEEN
616NE1A05B4VELUGURI VARALAKSHMI
716NE1A0592REJETI SURYA MEGHANA
816NE1A0566MARAM SRAVANI
916NE1A05B3VADLAMUDI GEETHANJALI
1016NE1A0595SAMUDRALA LAKSHMIDURGABHAVANI

2015 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "Indium Software Ltd.", Chennai
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
115NE1A0558MANNAM KAVYA
215NE1A05B2THOTA MAHENDRA
315NE1A05B7YAMPATI DHARANI KUMAR REDDY
415NE1A0518CHERUKURI BALA YAMINI
515NE1A0537GUTTA PUJITHA
615NE1A05B1THATHA GAYATRI
715NE1A0595RODDA NAVYA SREE
815NE1A05A2SHAIK MASTAN VALI

List of Internship Students


Academic Year : 2017-18


2016 Batch CSE Students done Internship in "SmartBridge Educational Services Pvt. Ltd.", Hyderabad
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
114NE1A0510BISABATHINI RAMYA
214NE1A0523DEVINENI GOWTHAM
314NE1A0524DOUPATI LAKSHMI PRASANNA
414NE1A0530GUNTUPALLI ANUSHA
514NE1A0549KAVURI SAMBASIVA RAO
614NE1A0554KONATHAM RAMYA
714NE1A0563MADDUKURI SAI KRISHNA
814NE1A0576NETTEM DIVYA TEJA
914NE1A0594SAKHAMURI MONISHA
1014NE1A05B7YAKKANTI KOMALI

List of Internship Students


Academic Year : 2016-17


2013 Batch CSE Student done Internship in "Thirdware Technology Solutions", Chennai
S.NoRoll NumberStudent Name
113NE1A0583POPURI ASHITHA

Department Achievements

Department got DELL Excellence Award and CM Skill Excellence Award.
Department organized an International Conference on Technological Emerging Challenges (ICTEC-2K19) on 15th- 16th March-2019.
Department of CSE occupies first 3 positions in University Academic results in Guntur District, out of 42 Colleges Under JNTUK, Kakinada.


Faculty Awards

S.No Name Of The Faculty Designation Award Year
1 Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula Professor Mother Teresa Global Award for Excellence 2017
2 Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula Proffessor Bharat Excellence Award 2017
3 Mr. D. Pavan Kumar Asst.Prof. Excellence in Teaching 2018

Best Faculty Awards

S.No Name Of The Faculty Designation Year Of Award
1 Miss. Shaik Shahida Asst.Prof. 2019-2020
2 Mr. M.Srikanth Assoc.Prof. 2018-2019
3 Mr. D.Pavan Kumar Asst.Prof. 2017-2018
4 Mr. M.C.P.Saheb Asst.Prof. 2015-2016
5 Mr. M. Srikanth Yadav Assoc.Prof. 2014-2015
6 Mr. T. Narendra Babu Asst.Prof. 2012-2013
7 Mr. B. Ramesh Asst. Prof 2011-2012
8 Mr. Y. Kiran Babu Asst.Prof. 2011-2012
9 Mr. M.V.Pavan Kumar Assoc. Prof 2010-2011

Faculty Pursuing Ph.D.

S.NoFaculty NameOrganization/ Institute
1Mr. M. Srikanth YadavPondicherry University
2Mr. Narendra BabuJNTUK, Kakinada
3Mr. M. A. ChakravarthyAnnamalai University, Tamilnadu
4Mrs. P N Vara Lakshmi KViswaswaraya Technological University, Belgaum
5Mr. M.C.P SahebKL Deemed to be University, vaddeswaram

GATE/SLET/NET/RCET Qualified Faculty

S.No Name Of The Faculty Achievement
1 Mr. B. Ramesh GATE
2 Mr. Y. Kiran Babu GATE
3 Mr. T. Narendra Babu GATE, SLET
4 Mrs. K. Gayatri GATE
5 Mr. T. Srinivasarao GATE
6 M.A.Chakravarthi SET - 2019
7 T.Subba Reddy SET - 2019
8 K.Gopi SET - 2019
9 Mr. M. Srikanth RCET - 2019
10 Mr. P. Naga Babu RCET - 2019
11 Mr. N.Sivannarayana RCET - 2019
12 Mr. T.Subba Reddy RCET - 2019
13 Mr. S. Anil Kumar RCET - 2019
14 Mr. M. Chennakesavarao RCET - 2019
15 Mr. Bolla Ramesh Babu RCET - 2019

NPTEL Certifications

S.NoFaculty NameTitleAcademic year
1Mr. M. A. ChakravarthyCompiler design2019-20
2Mr. M. A. ChakravarthyIntroduction to machine learning2019-20
3Mr. MCP SahebProgramming in Java2019-20
4Mr. S. VamsidharProblem solving through programming in C2019-20
5Mr. T. Subba ReddyBig data Computing2019-20
6Mr. M. Srikanth YadavIntroduction to R software2018-19
7Mr. M. Srikanth YadavIntroduction to machine learning2018-19
8Mr. MCP SahebProblem Solving using C programming2018-19


Coursera/EDX Certifications

S.NoFaculty NameTitleAcademic year
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash BattulaProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python)2019-20
2Dr. N LakshmipathiAnanthaPython Data Structures2019-20
3Dr. N LakshmipathiAnanthaProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python)2018-19
4Dr. N LakshmipathiAnanthaIntroduction to Java Programming2018-19
5Mr. I. Srirama MurthyPython Data Structures2018-19
6Mr. I. Srirama MurthyProgramming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python)2018-19


Other Certifications

S.NoFaculty NameTitleAcademic year
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash BattulaDevelop Web Components with Servlets & JSPs by Oracle University2018-19
2Dr. Bhanu Prakash BattulaOracle Database: Introduction to SQL by Oracle University
3Mr. M. Srikanth YadavIon Pride FDP- webinar on Deep Learning2018-19
4Mr. M. Srikanth YadavUdemy- R Programming2017-18
5Mr. M. Srikanth YadavUdemy- data science using python2017-18
6Mr. M. Srikanth YadavUdemy- The Complete Python 3 Course: Go from beginner to advanced2017-18



Research Details

Ph.D. Awarded:
S.NoFaculty NameNumber of scholars
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula5

Ph.D. Submitted:
S.NoFaculty NameNumber of scholars
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula1

Ph.D. Guiding:
S.NoFaculty NameNumber of scholars
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula3

*** Morethan 33% of faculty members are pursuinging Ph.D.


CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2019-2020
S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/BRANCHNAME OF THE EVENT & VENUENATIONAL/ COLLEGE LEVELPRIZE
21U.NAGARAJUII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
22SK.ABDUL REHAMANII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
23REDDY NAVEEN RAJAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
24S.TEJASWIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
24T.PRASANTHI VASAVIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
25Y.TULASIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
26V.NIKHITHAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
27A.SIVA RAMAKRISHNAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
28B.PRAVALLIKAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPATICIPATION
29E.JAYA SINDHUII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
30D.PRASANNAJALIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
31V.NAVYA SRIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
32SK.SHAGUFTHA FARHEENII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
33Y.VINITHAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
34SK.MEHAZABEENII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
35V.SRAVANIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
36D.TEJASWIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(JNTUK)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
37A.SUDARSINIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
38I.HARITHA SRILAKSHMI SUMATHIII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
39B.ANITHAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
40I.SAI SRINIJAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPATICIPATION
42B.MOUNISHAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
43G.SAI PRIYAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELFIRST
44G.DEEPIKAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELFIRST
45A.GEETHAREDDYII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
46A.ROSHAN SUMANTHII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
48D.V.A.ADHITYAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
49SK.JAHEDA ANJUMI/IVCSESKIT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
50V.HEMALATHAII/IVCSETECHNICAL QUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2018-2019
S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/BRANCHNAME OF THE EVENT & VENUENATIONAL/ COLLEGE LEVELPRIZE
1K.Siva NageswararaoIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
2B.HarishIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
3N.GaneshIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
4K.Dharma tejaIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
5Sk.Arshad AliII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
6Sk.NeelofarII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
7Sk.Farheena JabeenII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
8S.S.Bhavani KartheekII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
9N.VasudhaII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
10S.I.AhamedII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
11Sk.SohilII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
12M.V.Swami ReddyII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
13B.RavaliII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
14Sk.ArshadII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
15K.Reena ReddyII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
16K.MeeravaliIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT Workshop(IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
17G.Venu gopal reddyIII/IV B.TECH CSETrouble shoot(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
18G.Venu gopal reddyIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
19G.Venu gopal reddyIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
20G.Venu gopal reddyIII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course)(APSSDC)STATE LEVELParticipation
21G.Venu gopal reddyIII/IV B.TECH CSEInquizitive(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
22P.SujathaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
23P.SujathaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
24R.YaminiIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
25R.YaminiIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(ESWAR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
26M.V.Guru LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(ESWAR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
27M.V.Guru LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
28M.V.Guru LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
29S.AfrozIII/IV B.TECH CSEACM student Chapter(VVIT)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
30S.AfrozIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
31S.AfrozIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Symposium(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
32M.Dhana SriIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
33M.Dhana SriIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
34S.AfreenIII/IV B.TECH CSEACM student Chapter(VVIT)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
35S.AfreenIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
36S.AfreenIII/IV B.TECH CSEPoster presentation(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
37S.AfreenIII/IV B.TECH CSEInquizitive(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
38N.SamhitaIII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course)(APSSDC)STATE LEVELParticipation
39N.SamhitaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(ESWAR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
40N.SamhitaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
41N.SamhitaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
42SK.Rihana ParveenIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
43SK.Rihana ParveenIII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course)(APSSDC)STATE LEVELParticipation
44SK.Rihana ParveenIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
45SK.Rihana ParveenIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
46SK.Rihana ParveenIII/IV B.TECH CSEPaper Pitch(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
47B.Siva saiIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
48B.Siva saiIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
49P.PushpalathaIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELWinner
50P.PushpalathaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
51P.PushpalathaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(ESWAR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
52M.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
53M.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
54M.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
55V.Lakshmi MounikaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
56V.Lakshmi MounikaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
57Y.Lakshmi KalyaniIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
58S.RamyaIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELWinner
59S.RamyaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
60T.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
61T.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
62T.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course)(APSSDC)STATE LEVELParticipation
63T.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
64T.SravaniIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
65R.Surya meghanaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
66R.Surya meghanaIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
67S.L.Durga BhavaniIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
68S.L.Durga BhavaniIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELWinner
69S.L.Durga BhavaniIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
70M.LikhithaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(ESWAR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELWinner
71M.LikhithaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPPT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
72M.LikhithaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPaper Pitch(UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
73M.LikhithaIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
74S.AnuradhaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
75S.AnuradhaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPoster presentation(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
76S.AnuradhaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPoster presentation(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELParticipation
77V.vara LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course)(APSSDC)STATE LEVELParticipation
78V.vara LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
79V.vara LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
80V.vara LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
81V.vara LakshmiIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
82S.SRI LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
83S.SRI LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
84S.SRI LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
85S.SRI LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
86N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSEInquizitive (UCEN)National levelParticipation
87N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSEworkshop on IOT (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
88N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSEInternship(4 weeks)(GAGAN)STATE LEVELParticipation
89N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELParticipation
90N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELRunner
91E.JAYA SINDHUI/IV B.TECH CSETOPICAL TESTS (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELFIRST
92V.NIKHITHAI/IV B.TECH CSESKIT (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
93SK.MUNEER KOUSAR I/IV B.TECH CSESKIT (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
94S.TEJASWINII/IV B.TECH CSESKIT (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
95T.PRASANTHI VASAVII/IV B.TECH CSESKIT (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
96A.SUDARSHINII/IV B.TECH CSEYOUTH TALK (ICT ACADEMY)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
97SD.ZAFAR SADIQUEI/IV B.TECH CSEYOUTH TALK (ICT ACADEMY)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
98ALIYA PHIRDOASIII/IV B.TECH CSEACM student Chapter (VVIT)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
99ALIYA PHIRDOASIII/IV B.TECH CSEInquizitive (UCEN)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
100ALIYA PHIRDOASIII/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
101ALIYA PHIRDOASIII/IV B.TECH CSEPoster presentation (VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
102D.NARASIMHAIII/IV B.TECH CSECISCO NETWORKING (IIT HYD)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
103SD.KARIMULLAII/IV B.TECH CSEBuild box(40 hours course) (APSSDC)STATE LEVELPARTICIPATION
104A.SUDARSINII/IVCSE VAKTHACONTEST (JVV)COLLEGE LEVELTHIRD
105G.SATYANARAYANAI/IVCSEVAKTHA CONTEST (JVV)COLLEGE LEVELCONSOLATION
106M.PravallikaII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (MALLA REDDY COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
107N.V.SnehaIII/IV B.TECH CSEPoster presentation(Malla Reddy College)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
108M.SRAVANIIII/IV B.TECH CSETechnical Quiz (Malla Reddy College)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
109SK.Afreen BhanuIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (MALLA REDDY COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
110SK.NOOR MOHAMMEDIV/IV B.TECH CSECyber security workshop (TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2017-2018
SNONAME OF STUDENTYEAR/BRANCHNAME OF EVENT & VENUENATIONAL/COLLEGE LEVELPRIZE
1R. ALIYA PHIRDOASII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
2R. ALIYA PHIRDOASII/IV B.TECH CSEGROUP DISCUSSION (RVR & JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
3R. ALIYA PHIRDOASII/IV B.TECH CSEPROGRAMMING CONTEST (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
4R. ALIYA PHIRDOASII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (RVR & JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
5SHAIK AFREENII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
6PAPER PRESENTATION (RVR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
7SHAIK SHAMIMABHANUII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (RVR COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
8SHAIK RIHANA PARVEENII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
9P.RAMYAII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
10V.V.SAI SIREESHAIV/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
11P.SUJATHAII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
12M.ANIL KUMARII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
13M.RAGHAVAIAHII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
14M.LIKHITHAIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (VEL TEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
15SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TECH)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
16M.BHARADWAJIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (VEL TECH)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
17M.DEEPTHI SRIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (Manglore University)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
18K.NANDINIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (MANGLORE UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
19G.PUJITHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION (MANGLORE UMIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
20M.PUJITHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION (MANGLORE UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
21N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (MANGLORE UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
22P.RAMYAII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION (MANGLORE UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
23M.NAVYA SREEIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (MANGLORE UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
24R.NEHA CHOWDARYIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (MANGLORE UNIVRSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
25N.SAMHITHAII/IV B.TECH CSEQUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELSECOND
26N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSEGROUP DISCUSSION (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
27N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
28N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSEPROGRAMMING CONTEST (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
29N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
30N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSEPROJECT PLANNING (RVR &JC COLLEGE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
31N.V.SNEHAII/IV B.TECH CSEQUIZ(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELSECOND
32N.SAMHITHAII/IV B.TECH CSEESSAY WRITIG COMPETITION(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELTHIRD

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2016-2017
S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTYEAR/BRANCHNAME OF THE EVENT & VENUENATIONAL/ COLLEGE LEVELPRIZE
1P.VYSHNAVIIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
2B.SUCHITHA ROYIV/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
3B.SUCHITHA ROYIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
4P.L.HARI PRIYAIII/IV B.TECH CSESRUJANA(PAPER PRESENTATION,LBRCE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
5V.JYOTHIRMAIIII/IV B.TECH CSESRUJANA(PAPER PRESENTATION,LBRCE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
6SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIII/IV B.TECH CSESRUJANA(PAPER PRESENTATION,LBRCE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
7R.L.K PRASANNAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELSECOND
8R.L.K PRASANNAIII/IV B.TECH CSESRUJANA(PAPER PRESENTATION,LBRCE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
9P.ASHITHAIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
10B.RANI HIMAJAII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION ON CLIMATIC CHANGES(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
11M.SAI TEJAII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION ON CLIMATIC CHANGES(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
12CH.BALA YAMINIII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION ON CLIMATIC CHANGES(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
13V.SUREKHAIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
14SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELSECOND
15P.GAYATHRIIV/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KHIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
16P.L.HARI PRIYAIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT HANDS ON WORKSHOP(Vignan University)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
17S.RAJESHIII/IV B.TECH CSENPTEL(IIT MADRAS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
18S.RAJESHIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
19S.RAJESHIII/IV B.TECH CSEPOSTER PRESENTATION(LBRCE)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
20P.L.HARI PRIYAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATIONT(VIGNAN NIRULLA)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
21D.ROSHINIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(ESWAR)NATIONAL LEVELSECOND
22SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELFIRST
23SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIII/IV B.TECH CSEIOT HANDS ON WORKSHOP(Vignan University)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
24R.L.K PRASANNAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(TEC)COLLEGE LEVELFIRST
25R.L.K PRASANNAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KITS)COLLEGE LEVELPARTICIPATION
26M.AGARWALIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
27M.NAGA LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(PRAKASAM)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
28SK.NAZIMA SUHANAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
29T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEBEST COMMUNICATOR(PRAKASAM)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
30T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (KL UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
31T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL SPOT (KL UNIVERSITY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
32T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION (TEC)NATIONAL LEVELTHIRD
33T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(PRAKASAM)NATIONAL LEVELFIRST
34M.MOUNIKAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(BVSEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
35M.TEJASWINIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(BVSEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
36M.TEJASWINIIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
37M.MOUNIKAIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
38V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(AM REDDY)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
39V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(BVSEC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
40V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KECW)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
41V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEGENERAL QUIZ(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
42V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
43V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNICAL QUIZ(KITS)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
44V.V.S.SIREESHAIII/IV B.TECH CSETECHNO FIESTA & SCINTILLA(RVR & JC)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION
45T.KOMALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEPAPER PRESENTATION(VVIT)NATIONAL LEVELPARTICIPATION

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2018-2019
SNONAME OF STUDENTYEAR/BRANCHEVENT COLLEGE LEVEL(INTER/COLLEGE)COLLEGEPARICIPATION/AWARD
1S.KARIMULLAII/IV B.TECH CSEYUVA SABHADISTRICT LEVELZP MEETING HALL GUNTURPARTICIPATION
2S.S.B.KARTHEEKII/IV B.TECH CSEYUVA SABHADISTRICT LEVELZP MEETING HALL GUNTURWINNER
3K.SUSMITHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
4G.APURUPAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
5B.GIRIJAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
6E.DIVYA SUDHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
7K.HARIKAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
8B.ALEKHYAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
9B.SAI LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
10I.NAGA SWATHIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
11K.P.V.M.ANJALIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
12I.BHUVANESWARIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
13I .SUSMAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
14G.ANUSHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
15I.DIVYA JYOTHIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
16N.GANESHIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
17A.SIVA JYOTHIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
18G.NAGA LAKSHMIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
19CH.PAVANIIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
20N.V.SNEHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
21S.ANURADHAIII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
22S.KARIMULLAII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
23IRFANII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
24SK.SOHILII/IV B.TECH CSEAMARAVATHI CHANDRUDUDISTRICT LEVELPUNNAMI GHAT(AP)PARTICIPATION
25CH.VENKATESWARLUIV/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELA.M.REDDY COLLEGEWINNER
26CH.VENKATESWARLUIV/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELVVITRUNNER
27SK.ARSHAD ALIII/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELVVITRUNNER
28N.KOTESWARARAOI/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELVVITRUNNER
29G.VENU GOPAL REDDYIII/IV B.TECH CSEKABADDINATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
30CH.VENKATESWARLUIV/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
31M.BHARADWAJIV/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
32P.ANIL KUMARIV/IV B.TECH CSEKABADDINATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
33P.ANIL KUMARIII/IV B.TECH CSEVOLLEY BALLNATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
34M.PRAVALLIKAII/IV B.TECH CSETHROW BALLNATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
35K.HARINIII/IV B.TECH CSETHROW BALLNATIONAL LEVELMALLA REDDY COLLEGEPARTICIPATION
36SK.NOOR MOHAMMEDIV/IV B.TECH CSECRICKETCOLLEGE LEVELTIRUMALA ENGINEERING COLLEGERUNNER

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2017-2018
SNONAMEYEAR/BRANCHEVENT COLLEGE LEVEL(INTER/COLLEGE)COLLEGEPARTICIPATION/AWARD
1M.SravaniII YEARVolley BallInter college LevelJNTUK Inter Collegiate Tournament of Central Zone Games, held at Kannur university,KeralaPARTICIPATION
2T.DivyaIV YEARTable TennisInter college LevelJNTUK Inter Collegiate Tournament of Central Zone Games, held at Aditya Engineering CollegePARTICIPATION
3p.L.Hari PriyaIV YEARNSS(planatation)College LevelNSS UNIT(Satulur)PARTICIPATION
4Y.HemalathaIII YEARkho-khoInter college LevelBVRIT HyderabadPARTICIPATION
5K.TrinadhII YEARBasket BallInter college LevelBVRIT HyderabadPARTICIPATION
6p.L.Hari PriyaIV YEARThrow BallInter college LevelBVRIT HyderabadPARTICIPATION
7B.GirijaII YEARTable TennisInter college LevelBVRIT HyderabadPARTICIPATION
8P.PranayIII YEARKabaddiInter college LevelBVRIT HyderabadPARTICIPATION
9N.Sai jyothiIII YEARTennikoitInter college LevelVEL TECHPARTICIPATION
10p.L.Hari PriyaIV YEARTable TennisInter college LevelUniversity of manglorePARTICIPATION
11T.DivyaIV YEARTable TennisInter college LevelUniversity of manglorePARTICIPATION
12G.Venu Gopal ReddyII YEARKabaddiInter college LevelUniversity of manglorePARTICIPATION
13B.GirijaII YEARTable TennisInter college LevelUniversity of manglorePARTICIPATION
14p.L.Hari PriyaIV YEARThrow Ball college LevelTirumala Engineering CollegeFIRST

EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES 2016-2017
S.NoStudetn Detailsyear(I/II/III/IV)Event DescriptionVenueCOLLEGE LEVEL(INTER/COLLEGE)Participation/Awards
1CH.VENKATEWARLUII/IV CSEVOLLEY BALLKALLAM HARANADAREDDY COLLEGE(KHIT)Inter College LevelPARTICIPATION
2B.VAMSIIV/IV CSEVOLLEY BALLJNTUK ZONE D(KHIT)Inter College LevelRUNNER
3CH.VENKATEWARLUII/IV CSEVOLLEY BALLJNTUK ZONE D(KHIT)Inter College LevelRUNNER
4B.GIRIJAI/IV CSETHROW BALLYUVA SANKALP(SAI TIRUMALA)Inter College LevelRUNNER
5B.GIRIJAI/IV CSEBALL BADMINTON JNTU K D ZONE(TIRUMALA)Inter College LevelPARTICIPATION
6B.GIRIJAI/IV CSETABLE TENNIS JNTU K D ZONE(TIRUMALA)Inter College LevelPARTICIPATION
7G.MOUNIKAIII/IV CSECHESSAVARTHAN(TEC)College LevelRUNNER
8G.MOUNIKAIII/IV CSETENNIKOITAVARTHAN(TEC)College LevelWINNER
9G.MOUNIKAIII/IV CSEKHO-KHOAVARTHAN(TEC)College LevelWINNER
10P.L.HARIPRIYAIII/IV CSEKHO-KHOAVARTHAN(TEC)College LevelWINNER
11P.L.HARIPRIYAIII/IV CSETHROW BALLAVARTHAN(TEC)College LevelWINNER
12T.DIVYA SRAVANTHIIII/IV CSETENNISSAVEETYHA UNIVERSITY(Chennai)Inter College LevelPARTICIPATION
13P.L.HARIPRIYAIII/IV CSENSS VOLUNTEERCHANDAVARAMCollege LevelPARTICIPATION
14P.L.HARIPRIYAIII/IV CSENSS VOLUNTEERCHANDAVARAMCollege LevelPARTICIPATION

A Text Book on "Machine Learning Techniques" by Dr. Bhanu Prakash Battula

cse ppt

A Text Book on "Data Structures Through C++" By Mr. Dammati Pavan Kumar

cse ppt

Paper Publications : 2019-20

cse ppt

Paper Publications : 2018-19

cse ppt

Paper Publications : 2017-18

cse ppt cse ppt cse ppt
Patents Details
S.NoName of the FacultyTitleAcademic Year
1Dr. Bhanu Prakash BattulaI-City - Intelligent City2019-20
2Dr. Kuppani SathishHIGH SPEED TRAIN PREDICTIVE CONTROL USING ANFIS MODELING AND MACHINE LEARNING2019-20
3Dr. Kuppani SathishSMART MANUFACTURING USING INDUSTRIAL IOT IN 5G ENVIRONMENT APPLICANTS2019-20
4Dr. Kuppani SathishINTERNET OF THINGS [IOT] ENABLED DUSTBIN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM2018-19
Innovative Teaching Methodologies
Student Seminars 2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Group Learning 2019-20
2018-19
Lab Improvement 2019-20CodeTantra
Coursera
2018-19CodeTantra
NPTEL 2019-20
Google Forms 2019-20

Alumni Student Feedback

Parent Name Feedback
P.Mohan Rao Father of P.Ravali (2019 Passed out Student) TEC is one of the best engineering college in Palnadu Region. Over few years it has grown tremendously and the reputation of the college is notable. The placement department is also proving to be the best providing good package for students. Overall the college is continuing to provide support by preparing students to face the corporate world.
D.Adukondalu Father of D.Mounika (2018 Passed out Student) THE COLLEGE INFRASTRUCTURE IS GOOD. IT IS EQUIPPED WITH THE LATEST AND MOST ADVANCED LABORATORY AND EQUIPMENTS. ITAIMS FOR OVERALL DEVELOPMENT OF THE STUDENT AND PREPARES THEM FOR THE INDUSTRY REQUIREMENT.
M.Kishore Kumar Father of M.Lavanya (2017 Passed out Student) I am very happy to give feedback about the college. Firstly I would like to thank the college for providing such good education. I feel the whole process of examination is being held very well. It is good to see that college gives equal priorities for both academics and extracurricular activities. THANK YOU
G.Peddabai Father of G.Shanmukh. (2016 Passed out Student) The teachers are well qualified and knowledgeable and the teaching quality is awesome. The faculty members are friendly and approachable. The college has one of the best infrastructures .The subject lab has advanced technology.
A.Ramakrishna Father of A.Hemanth (2015 Passed out Student) Thanks to excellent teachers and the college management providing infrastructure support. I am more happy with my child's alround development at the college.
A.Koteswara Rao Father of A.Anusha Sai (2014 Passed out Student) I am happy about the training provided to my child to complete in competitive exams as well as to get job to have career growth.
G.Chinnabbai Father of G.Brahmaiah (2015 Passed out Student) The college authority has created a very caring environment for the students to grow well and good planned. The college involves parents as much as possible.

cse results













S.No Best Practice
1 Co-operative learning is facilitated through project work, on-the-spot study
2 The courses have been diversified with new combinations of subjects. The performance assessment and feedback from students have become regular features.
3 Deputing the faculty for participation in faculty development programmes(FDP)
4 Honoring of Best Teacher
5 Conducts training classes from second year onwards for Good practice
6 Participating in extracurricular activities in the department level
7 Facilitate the process of experience based teaching-learning by practising and enhancing trainers' professional skills.
8 Conduct group discussions to the students
9 To introduce greater flexibility in the curriculum by giving more freedom of choice to learners to design their own combination of studies
10 Developing self-confidence and self-reliance to face various competitive and other professional examinations and thereby to provide greater opportunities for employment
11 To make quality education accessible to all including the under-privileged with a thrust on holistic development of learners, irrespective of caste and creed
12 Encouragement to the faculty who gives the best employee referrals
13 Announcement of rewards for GATE qualifier students
14 Competitions in student design, technical paper writing and presentation.
15 The great demand of the rural based students for the attention of the staff to copeup with their studies.
16 Requiring sound knowledge of technology development
17 Creation of awareness on the need for research to update the knowledge of the students and the staff at international standards
18 Creating an interest in research in students through individual or group research projects as part of their syllabus
19 The management extends co-operation to the staff to go IITs and NITs for paper presentation and send proposals to UGC to avail travel grant.
20 Rewards of teachers are based on their achievements in research
Best Academic Projects
Sl.No.Academic YearTitle of the ProjectArea of Project
12018-19Detection of Land Attacks using SNORT ToolNetwork Security
22018-19Medical Data Sharing for Protection and Intrusion avoiding in CloudletCloud Computing
32018-19Segmentation of Multi Temporal Images using GMM Image Processing
42017-18Hybrid Cloud Approach For Secure Authorized DuplicationCloud computing
52017-18Android LearnerAndroid
62017-18Detecting Targeted Malicious Packet LossesIntrusion detection system
72016-17Privacy policy inference of user uploaded images on content sharing sitesInformation security
82016-17e- farmingIoT

CSE Department Library Books : 214
TITLESVOLUMESJOURNALS
1282147

CSE Department Library Total Volumes : 318
Library BooksSpecimen CopiesDonated Books
2142975

Projects done by Faculty
Sl.NoFaculty NameProject NameWebsite
1M.E.ChakravarthiTarakeswara Textile Parkhttps://tarakeswaratextilepark.com
2P.N. VaralakshmiAerobic Student Fitness Tracking https://womenworrld.com
3ChennaKesavaraoStudent Hostel Tracking Systemhttps://kjss.in
4Bolla RameshKottapaKondaDevasthanamahttp://kotappakondadevasthanam.in
5I.Sriram MurthyFamily Security System.http://imafssap.com


Projects done by Students
Academic Year : 2018-19
Sl.NoHt.No.Student NameWebsite
115NE1A0503ALLA AKHILAFBS
https://www.fbsapima.com
215NE1A0596SAKHAMURI KAVYA
315NE1A05B9YERUVA AMANI
415NE1A0518CHERUKURI BALA YAMINI
515NE1A0539IKKURTHI PAVANI
615NE1A0540INTURI SAI DURGA PRAVALLIKA


Sl.NoHt.No.Student NameWebsite
115NE1A0541JANGA GAYATHRIProfile Maintainace of Retired Officers
https://arpoap.in
215NE1A0556MANDALAPU PRATHYUSHA
315NE1A0559MATCHA DEEPTHI SRI
415NE1A0561MEDIDAM BINDU BHARGAVI
515NE1A0537GUTTA PUJITHA
615NE1A0591PYNAM LAKSHMI


Projects done by Students
Academic Year : 2017-18
Sl.NoHt.No.Student NameWebsite
114NE1A0501ALAPATI NAGA VENKATA SAI NAVYATarakeswara Textile Park
https://tarakeswaratextilepark.com
214NE1A05B4VIDADALA JYOTHIRMAI
314NE1A0522DARLA MOUNIKA
414NE1A05A5THATHA HEMANTH
514NE1A0529GORANTLA DEEPTHI


Sl.NoHt.No.Student NameWebsite
114NE1A0574NEELISETTY SOWMYA SRIVALLIBiography of N.G.Ranga.
https://krishikarseva.com
214NE1A0586PAVULURI LAKSHMI KOMALI
314NE1A0528GONUGUNTLA NARENDRA
414NE1A05B2VEERAMACHANENI BABY SUPRIYA
514NE1A0503ANNADASU UMAMAHESWARI
614NE1A05B9YERUVA SEETHAMAHALAKSHMI




Projects done by Students
Academic Year : 2016-17
Sl.NoHt.No.Student NameWebsite
113NE1A0510BATHULA RAMYA SRAVANIAerobic Fitness Tracking
https://womenworrld.com
213NE1A0526GOGIREDDY KAVITHA
313NE1A0548KAVALI PADMINI PRATHYUSHA
413NE1A0576PARITALA KALPANA
513NE1A0590SAGIREDDY ASHA JYOTHI