Proud to Announce 603+ Placements in Various MNC's till date : Congratulations to the Students who selected for these companies

Our Placements

174 2015-2016
195 2016-2017
220 2017-2018
414 2018-2019
493 2019-2020
603

+

2020-2021(till date)

Latest News & Updates (Facebook Page)

Exam Updates


Other Info

Origin Of the COllege

Once, a dry and bleak area, Narasaraopet Division has transformed itself into a vast lush green vista; thanks to Nagarjuna Sagar waters. The green revolution has, in its turn, spawned the white as well as knowledge revolution. That explains the phenomenon of a phalanx of academic and technological institutes in and around Narasaraopet.

You are welcome to Tirumala Engineering College. Though a late starter, the Institution has emerged into a front-runner in the field of technical education. It has become a preferred destination for merit students and career- conscious faculty. In a short span of 8 years, it has discovered itself into an engineering institute, par-excellence.

Founded and funded in 2008 by Tirumala Milk Products Pvt. Ltd., an entrepreneurial marvel, the institute was set up on a 16 acre strip girdled by a lush green picturesque landscape. The pastoral environs provide a tranquil ambience for an unruffled pursuit of knowledge.

The Tirumala Milk Products Pvt. Ltd is stewarded by five humble sons of the soil, moderately educated, but fired by a sprit of enterprise. In a short span of 15 years, the Dairy Group expanded its transactions to all the four Southern states and ushered into one of the Mega-Industrial Houses. With its varied milk products, its annual turnover has astonishingly shot up to Rs:1500 Crores. Foreign investors, too, have started showing keen interest in the Dairy. IIM Students have come down to study this marvel of rular initiative. Their business preoccupations notwithstanding, the dairy management had always been conscious that the tremendous breakthrough they had achieved was made possible by the cooperation of the humble dairy farmers who formed the backbone of their industry. This nagging sense of gratitude is what inspired them to set up an Engineering College in the vicinity of their origins with a view to promoting technical education for faster growth among their rural brethren.

The management's vision of transforming the college into a center of excellence has come true in its short existence of 8 years. The growing strength of the college, EAMCET students' preference for this college, rush for management quota seats, lucrative placements--all these go to vindicate the popular esteem it enjoys. R&D guidance by experienced professors, placement training under veteran corporate trainers, campus interviews spread over the whole of final year, a well staffed and richly equipped English department to enrich communication skills, a galore of workshops and presentation seminars all through, and above all a disciplined academic ambience - are some of the features that the college can justly be proud of. The college has come to carve a special nich for itself in the university arena thanks to the combined efforts of its vibrant staff and dynamic principal.

Right now, the college offers four year B.Tech of CIVIL, MECHANICAL, EEE, ECE, CSE

Latest Events/News

Contact Us

Contact Info

  • Jonnalagadda(Village), Narasaraopet(Mandal),
    Guntur(District), AndhraPradesh. PIN-522601
  • tecnrt@gmail.com, tecnrt.alumni@gmail.com
  • tecnrt.org
  • EAMCET CODE: TMLN
Principal 9248752999, 08647-218164
Administrative Office 9642612013,8074656421
Guntur City Office 9248752999,9885510039
Security 9248752111,6304546479
Transport In-charge 9248752333,9966552479
Exam Section 9121214725, 9948941347
Admissions Enquiry 924875999,8985298550,9440567431,8555017292
Scholarship Section 9642612013
Department of AS&H 9248750222,9440567431
Department of ECE 9248737444,8985298550
Department of CSE, IT 9290329777,7989872923
Department of Mechanical Engineering 9246973888,9398433703
Department of EEE 9248443456,9985578967
Department of Civil Engineering 9248413456,9640111190
Placement Officer 8008322338,9966595302
Fax 08647-219585

Narasaraopeta Bus Station to Tirumala Engg College : 5 Km
Narasaraopeta Railway Station to Tirumala Engg College : 5.5 Km
Gannavaram Air Port to Tirumala Engg College : 111 Km
State Bank of India, Narasaraopeta to Tirumala Engg College :4.5 Km
Post Office, Narasaraopeta to Tirumala Engg College : 5.5 Km